Job Seeker Visa Germany

GERMANY JOB SEEKER VISA DOCUMENTS AND ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENT

OVERVIEW:
Germany is one of the Wealthiest and largest countries in the European Union (EU). The large economy and abundance of jobs attract foreigners to work in Germany.

It has the largest economy in Europe. Germany is seeking highly qualified employees to work in well paid positions. Specially in Engineering, Manufacturing and IT sectors has high demand for employment. It is highly industrialized country. 

Why Job Seeker Visa: 

There is a shortage of qualified technical workers, such as engineers and IT specialist , as well as health specialist. 

This Job seeker visa entitles to stay and search for a job in the country for a period of Six ( 06) months.

Eligibility of Applicants:

There are several Criteria to be eligible to Apply for the Germany Job Seeker Visa:

> Hold a Bachelor / Masters Degree Equivalent to German degree
> Have a Minimum of 5 Years of Experience in your related field of study.
> Proof of sufficient funds to cover stay during the time in German
> Have travel or medical insurance for entire stay in Germany or until work permit
If above meets , then you're one step closer to getting your visa.


Documents for Job Seeker Visa:

The following documents are needed for Job Seeker Visa in Germany-
1) A Valid Passport ( Issued in the last 10 years and valid for 12 months after your schedule return).
2) An A4 Size copy of your passport's data page.
3) 3 Passport Sizes Photograph as per the biometric Specifications.
4) A cover letter explaining the objective of your visit, how you plan to find a work, period of stay in Germany
5) Proof of Educational Qualification along with certificates of past work experience.
6) Your Resume ( Including complete details about education and experience)
7) Proof of accommodation in Germany ( Your plan of stay in Germany i.e. with friends, relatives etc)
8) Proof of Financial resources/ funds to support stay in Germany.
9) A Bank Account statement which proves you can support your stay in Germany.
10) Proof status of your native country ( birth certificate, marriage certificate etc.)
11) Health Insurance proof.

Once all documents are ready then fill the online application form, sign it , make an appointment and submit to embassy. Deposit the Visa fees ( 70 Euro ).

Sources: Visa Service Center Germany

2019 Sustainable Engineering Group Scholarship at Curtin University

Curtin University is offering 2019 sustainable Engineering Group Scholarship. The Scholarship amount is $30,000.00 per annum, Tax free.
Eligibility Criteria:
The Candidate must have Bachelor's degree in either Mechanical Engineering, Manufacturing Engineering or Industrial Engineering
Candidate with a publication records in this or similar areas to the proposed research is desirable.
The candidate should have demonstrated capabilities in conduction research independently
The Candidate is required to work within a multidisciplinary research enviornment.

 How to Apply:
To apply please email an EOI to associate Professor Wahidul K Biswas w.biswas@curtain.edu.au

More Info;
2019 Sustainable Engineering Group Scholarship at Curtin University

RUET Undergraduata Admission 2018-19


RUET  Undergraduata Admission 2018-19
APPLICATION STARTS: 15/09/2018
APPLICATION ENDS: 29/09/2018 5.00 PM
ADMIT CARD DOWNLOAD: 08/10/2018 TO 13/10/2018 5.00 PM
EXAMINATION DATE: 21/10/2018
KA GROUP: 09.00 AM -11.00 AM
KHA GROUP: 09.00 AM -12.10 AM
RESULT PUBLISHED DATE: 31/10/2018
ONLINE APPLICATION LINK- RUET ONLINE APPLICATION